CLICK CLICK

December 31, 2012

2012

It's December 31st already and soon it will be 2013. Just few more hours.. And only 8 days to my birthday [ngiahaha]. Each year has its own stories and memories - either good or bad, and 2012 has been a good year to me, like so many other years as well. Frankly speaking, 2012 taught me a lot of things in life.

Saya yang salah ........ ?

Hai! Korang ingat tak aku pernah join segment 'Ada apa dengan nama blog'? Kalau tak tau, click INI. Tadi bro Eyriqazz dah comment kat my post, dia cakap 'Nama blog gabungan 3 sebutan, va+nee+lea. Umm, rasanya agak susah disebut dan diingat. Vanilla mungkin lebih mudah. Rasanya nama blog belum cukup menarik dan bagus'. Ngaaa.. Okay. Hahahaa.. Tapi..

December 30, 2012

Kesengsaraan pesakit DEMAM

Dramatic tak title tu? Kah kah kah! Haku memang tengah demam now, but kalau tengok muka tak macam orang demam sebab di dalam yang demam [ada macam tu?] Kejap panas, kejap cool je temperature ni. Hai demam, kalau nak attack, attack terus. Huhuu.

Trauma o,O

#confessionblog

Few weeks ago, sometime before Christmas, something bad happened to me. Wasn't that bad actually but it kinda traumatized me [haha]. On one good afternoon, I was sitting on my table while updating my blog. It was pretty hot so I decided to open my window. I knew there's something wrong with my window cause it stuck when I slide it to the side but I ignored the 'warning' and continue sliding the window. Until.. It went off from the 'track' or whatever you call it and it dropped down to the ground [hahaha].

December 29, 2012

Shark Tank Bursts in Mall @ China

Boxing Day shopping presents many dangers for many mall-goers, but nothing like the danger that shoppers in China experienced Wednesday when an aquarium, housing sharks, burst in a Shanghai mall.

Fifteen people, including the customers and staffs, were injured when the 33.5 gallon aquarium burst into Shanghai's Orient Shopping Center. Besides shards of glass and rushing water, those in the area at that time had to look out for 3 sharks, ranging from 30 to 40 centimeters long, when the tank burst. All three of the sharks died in the incident.

Segmen Eyriqazz: Ada apa dengan nama blog?

Such an interesting segment! Ahah. Seperti biasa dalam setiap segment, letak banner:


Saya demam lagi, yay! T_T

As the title says!! Last Christmas aku memang dah demam, even masa Pre-Christmas at church. Kepala pening and wahh.. Pusing. Maybe sebab busy atur this and that, sebab tu tak terasa sangat demam masa tu. But lepas balik rumah, tu diaaaaaaa... Ahak. Semput je -_-''

Pre-Christmas with the Orphans

Just an entry about Christmas with tons of pictures. Ahak. Last Saturday, December 22nd, I celebrated Pre-Christmas with the kids from Salvation Army at Sugarbun. Our church was asked to conduct the party and the youths were assigned to 'complete' the task. I went out for dance practice at 2 p.m., came back at 4 p.m. and by 5 p.m., I was on my way to Sugarbun already. Pheeww!!
On the way to the place. Motif? I don't know XD

December 25, 2012

Christmas Christmas Christmas

Again, aku menghilang dari dunia blog. Sangat busy yaw! My masa free was on Saturday sahaja and itu pun before tengah hari. Last Saturday pukul 2:30 p.m. dance practice at church. Lepas balik around 5, mandi then off to Sugarbun for Pre-Christmas with bebudak from Salvation Army. Sunday pulak, prepare for Christmas celebration malam tu and was in church from 9 a.m. to 11 p.m.

December 22, 2012

Nicol David Cipta Sejarah

Pemain skuasy nombor 1 dunia, Datuk Nicol David, merangkul gelaran terbuka dunia yang ketujuh selepas menumpaskan Laura Massaro dari England dalam perlawanan akhir Kejohanan Skuasy Wanita Terbuka Dunia pada Jumaat.

December 21, 2012

1st Giveaway by CikJi

Kali kedua join giveaway! I like this giveaway because tak banyak syarat, hanya perlu follow tuan pengelola giveaway, itu pun tidak wajib, and like one of her page. Senang kan?? Lepas tu letak banner ;


Segment: Cari Followers untuk Blog

Segment by Cik Kucing Meow, sama dari Borneo jugak! Sudah kena tag so buat je la walaupun sekarang sedang menahan sakit gara-gara gastric, ahaha.. First thing, banner mesti ada! (:


So many in One! (:

Hi hi hello hey! I'm back setelah sekian lama menyepi dari dunia blog. Ada memang ada tapi tidak update blog because bukan tiada masa, tapi mood tidak ada. Hari ni baru dapat mood nak update balik tapi semangatnya kurang because si dia demam now. Adess. Tapi cute kot muka ada dot dot dot merah sebab measles. Hahaha.. And entry kali ni bertajuk so many in one sebab aku padatkan banyak kisah dalam 1 entry. Haha. This time entry lebih kepada personal life because lama rasanya tak update about myself, hanya dipenuhi segments and general information! Hihikk.

Segmen Review Blog by Mohd Noor Syawal

Baru lepas type entry baru tapi tak nak publish lagi.. Nanti lah, pukul 9 gitu baru publish. Hahah. Daaaaan inilah kerja saya pada jam 4 pagi; join segment. Ahak ahak ahak. Saja je nak buang boring di awal pagi memandangkan saya belum tidur. Hihikk. Kalau nak join, click INI dan ikuti terma dan syarat!! Jangan lupa letak banner ini juga ;

December 17, 2012

Busy - Selamat tinggal Blog

Selamat tinggal? Mimpilah aku nak cakap selamat tinggal! Blog inilah hidup aku - pffts, ayat tak boleh blah!! Hahah. Nak pause blogging sebenarnya. Tak lama, hari ni je :D Banyak yang nak di post, gambar-gambar semua dah ready dalam satu folder mengikut urutan - yep, itulah saya. Kalau aku blogging, memang gambar dalam satu folder mengikut topic. Biar senang. Haha. Aku sorang je macam ni ke?? LOL!

Segment: Blogger 1Malaysia

Yipee! Another interesting segment (: Tak mau cakap banyak, we proceed terus to the segment ekk (: 

First thing you should do, place this banner ;


Click HERE to join

December 16, 2012

Stroke Identification *Important!

What is stroke? Stroke is a condition in which the brain cells suddenly die because of lack of oxygen. This can be caused by the obstruction of the blood flow, or the rupture of an artery that feeds the brain. The patient may suddenly lose the ability to speak, there may be memory problems, or one side of the body can be paralyzed.

December 14, 2012

How Teddy Bear Got Its Name

I presented this for my oral test in high school before and I think this is an interesting thing to share with everyone. Maybe ada yang tau but well, just sharing! :D Benda ni aku kaji sendiri dapat dari internet, tapi tak ada lah aku main copy paste je, aku type sendiri and cari points yang best untuk dibaca because kalau aku copy paste, font mesti tak sama. And I took the interesting part and straight to Teddy Bear. Tak main ayat berjela-jela. Haha.. Aku lupa dah website tu, ni pun aku jumpa dalam documents kat laptop, hehek! Enjoy reading ~

December 13, 2012

Segment: Tell Me Your Wish

Yipee!!! Another cool segment (: The last segment I joined was 'Segmen Siapa Paling Jujur' and this time I'd like to join this segment because it sounds so interesting. Haha.. Yeah, I like joining this kind of segments, because it sounds a bit fun compare to some segments like following each other and stuffs. I mean there's no thrill in it. Follow blog, tempek banner and that's it. Haih. Yes, followers memang akan increase but there's no fun in it. TO ME. Hahaha. Pendapat peribadi okay, jangan sampai terbang ke Borneo and sembelih Vee. Wakakaka. So the first thing we should do is, TEMPEK KAN BANNER!! (:

In the list in the list!!

I'm in the list!! What list?! Hahah. Ceritanya bermula macam ni. I was bored and went 'snorkeling' in the Internet, then decided to do one thing. As I said, I was bored. Hahah. So I went to google.com and typed 'The Borneo Girl' in the search box. Then I found this ;

Soon it will be Christmas Day (:

I thought of making 'Wordless Wednesday' but too bad, masa sudah lepas 12 midnight, jadi tak boleh lah!! Kalau boleh tadi, aku nak tunjuk gambar yang satu ni (: Nanti kejap, sabar.. Pas ni aku tayangkan.. Hahah. Tengok title entry, agak-agak boleh teka kan apa aku nak ceciterciter. 

December 11, 2012

Jessica Alba was in Sarawak

Percaya atau tidak, Jessica Alba pernah berlakon di Sarawak dalam cerita The Sleeping Dictionary. The Sleeping Dictionary is a 2003 movie and it was filmed in Sarawak.  Antara lokasi pengambaran cerita ini termasuklah Kuching, Batang Ai, Matang Recreation Park dan beberapa kampung kecil di sekitar Sarawak.

Rivera Dead in Mexican Plane Crash

U.S. authorities confirmed Monday that singer Jenni Rivera, a U.S.-born singer whose soulful voice and openness about her personal troubles made her a American-Mexican superstar, was killed in a plane-crash in Northern Mexico.

Template Hunting & Blog Review

Dari pukul 10 tadi aku mencari templates yang cun actually, hahaha. Sorry kepada semua yang ada terjah blog Vee sebentar tadi. Vee tau, mesti semua blur dan hairan dengan rupa blog yang sangat bersepah. Al-maklumlah, sedang mencari templates yang sesuai.

December 10, 2012

Segmen: 3 jam 3 perkataan


Finally, an interesting segment to join! Haha. Dari pagi tadi aku tercari-cari segment yang menarik, finally I've found one! Aku memang suka segment yang lain dari lain because segment macam 'up kan followers, I follow you, you follow me' macam boring and tak thrill. Sorry, just an expression aite :p And thanks Cik Lyeen for this segment :D

I don't know what's the suitable title -.-'

I'm actually kinda blur at the moment. I've no idea what to update here but it seems so long since my last entry padahal baru beberapa hari. So since I've no idea what to say, I'll just talk about kids nowadays. I got this idea after what happened yesterday during a practice.

December 07, 2012

Earthquake hits Japan again

A strong quake centered off northeastern Japan shook buildings as far away as Tokyo on Friday and triggered a one-meter Tsunami in an area devastated by last year's Fukushima disaster, but there were no reports of death or serious damage.

Shila Amzah - Calon World's Best Female Artist

Terjah twitter di awal pagi, terjumpa tweet Shila Amzah yang berbunyi begini;


December 06, 2012

Dress and Domain Giveaway

Whoaa. Banyak benda aku join ari ni. Segment dah berapa, kali ni give away pulak. Well this is my first time joining giveaway. Apa beza segment and giveaway, I've no idea. Haha.. Dapat tahu pasal giveaway ni through the penganjur yang merupakan blogger Sarawak jugak, Mr Amer. Dia cakap 'blogger Sarawak dijemput join ga kamek'. So iyalah, kamek mok join la tok. Support geng Sarawak tek bah. Hahaha.

Segmen: Siapa Paling Jujur

Another segment on self-information. I like :D Tadi sempat baca soalan-soalan yang diajukan. Fuyooo, tersentap bila baca. Mana tak, kebanyakannya pasti menimbul perasaan malu dan segan kalau dijawab. Hahahaha.. Tapi nak join jugak!! Soalan tu semua lain dari yang lain and yang pasti, kalau menipu sangatlah ketara. In other words, semua orang akan jujur, bukan saya sahaja. So boleh la.. Hahahaha.

December 05, 2012

Najwa Latif anak derhaka?

Abdul Latif Ismail, 51, bapa kepada Najwa Latif telah menghubungi Berita Harian dan meluahkan perasaan terhadap sikap Najwa Latif yang dianggap anak derhaka. Katanya, dia bukan ingin membuka pekung di dada namun hanya ingin Najwa Latif kembali ke pangkal jalan dan memohon maaf kepadanya sebelum dia menutup mata.

Gempa Bumi @ Keningau, Sabah

Penduduk di sekitar pekan ini dikejutkan dengan satu gegaran yang berlaku kira-kira jam 11:16 pagi Isnin. Gegaran itu turut dirasai di beberapa bangunan-bangunan jabatan kerajaan, kedai dan perumahan di sekitar pekan ini. Bagaimanapun, tiada keretakan bangunan dilaporkan.

December 04, 2012

Kuching Central + Church + Merdeka Plaza

Warning: This is a long entry and it's in bahasa rojak ( English + BM) XD Blog apa la ni siap ada warning, sudah lah di highlight, font warning pun kaler merah. Hahahaha..

Semenjak dua menjak tiga menjak ni.. Aku memang selalu keluar. Aku pun tak tau. Tetiba toink-toink saja.  Tapi bagus jugak! Boring derr terperap dalam rumah 24 jam, menghadap laptop and televisyen. Huhu.

Kate Middleton Is Pregnant!

The most eagerly awaited pregnancy was announced today by St. James palace on behalf of The Duchess of Cambridge, and her husband, Prince William, ABC News reported. The child, whether a boy or girl, will eventually be heir to the British throne according to the new legislation awaiting final approval. 



December 03, 2012

I hate flies

#confessionblog

Benci + geli + takut, semuanya ada T___T Since I saw the fly's egg on the food at someone's house, I begin to hate the flies. Whenever I see the flies, I'll have goosebumps and just so 'eehhh!!!'. It somehow reminds me of the egg I saw. Lmao. Freak.

Segment by NZ: I tanya U jawab


Hey ho! Just got back from Merdeka Plaza and saw this segment. Quite interesting, so I joined. :p Let's proceed!

December 01, 2012

Stiletto Lover

I once confessed that I'm a casual girl. Oh yes, I am and still a casual girl. Hahah. But I do adore other footwear such as stiletto! Stilettos are one of the stunning shoes I've ever seen, especially when they are greatly designed! Such as shown in this picture;

Speechless Saturday #1

Look at the title. Jangan maree. There's Wordless Wednesday, so does Speechless Saturday. Hahah. So let the picture speaks for itself.

Speechless Saturday #1: Blogging buddy, Oscar.

Contest Kalender 2013 Eksklusif HazwanHairy | Box Creative

Hello readers! Tengok jam, dah lepas 12 midnight. So it's officially December!! This would be my first post for December, a contest held by Abang Hazwan Hairy. Okay, jangan maree Vee panggil dia abang, dia kan tua dari saya . . Panggil abang saja lah, memandang kan dia lebih tua dan blog nya yang kewl itu pun tua dari blog saya, tapi bukan saya. Huahuahua. Tak faham? Baca line itu one more time! :b After all, mulut memang sudah biasa panggil yang lebih dewasa abang/kakak/aunty/uncle/nenek or aki/babai which means grandpa in Iban and Bidayuh.

November 30, 2012

Muahmuah my Followers!

Excited, happy, semuanya ada! Why? Tengok title tengok title!! :p When I first joined this site, I've zero readers and followers. I used to have a blog before and deleted it when my followers reached up to almost 400. Sayang jugak sebenornya T__T 

About a year later, I decided to blog again because that's my passion! Saya banyak mulut, pit pot pet sampai telinga orang bernanah! Sebab tu ada blog! Dah pitpotpet sampai telinga orang bernanah, nak jugak buat mata orang bernanah. Umm.. You did not read that! xD And you can read about this blog HERE.

November 29, 2012

I'm a happy girl!

Auww chakk!! I'm a happy girl already! :D Mengapa?? Because my mission to get a new template is accomplished! Two weeks.. I explored the internet to get a better and new template and found zero suitable templates. And finally, I found one!! Ngiahaha! Two weeks, okay!

I give up!!!!!



Give up on what?? Give mencari suami templates! Huhuhu. Yes, I give up T___T 

November 28, 2012

Template Hunting #2

Mok cik!! Tension tension tensionnn!! Cari templates untuk blog pun boleh tension kan? Apa lagi jadi accountant. 2 minggu you.. DUA MINGGU aku cari templates yang cun! Hambik kau, aku capitalized ngan bold sekali!

Tapi tapi tapi?? Kalau dah ada yang berkenan kat jantung ni, mesti ada yang tak kena! Ni, templates yang aku tengah guna ni.. Entah apa-apa la featured post and social icon kat bawah tu. Nak buang tapi tak boleh! Boleh pulak cam tu?! Arghhh!!!! T_______________T

Template hunting!

Still mencari templates yang CUN dan TERBAIK untuk blog ini. Have been searching all over the net for suitable templates for 2 weeks!! T__T I think I explored almost all of the sites already, but nothing suits my taste! I want a simple one, if possible, WHITE. Suci dan murni gitu. HAHAHA.

Dumb Ways to Die

No, this is not a bad post, I'm just sharing this cute song I found. Hahah. Okay, the lyrics may sounds so mean and What The Firetruck but the song is so cute xD Plus those cartoons in the video. Ehehe. :D Check it out, orait!

November 27, 2012

Gadis Sabah Dirogol dan Dibunuh

Seorang gadis berusia 15 tahun, Norikoh, dipercayai telah dirogol dan dibunuh oleh 5 orang pekerja Pakistan yang bekerja di kedai perabot yang berasal dari Pakistan. Mangsa ditemui pada 1 tengah hari pada 26 November, 2012. Laporan polis telah dibuat pada hari yang sama. Suspek-suspek kejadian berjaya ditangkap pada hari ini ketika cuba mengembalikan MyKad mangsa.

Weigh your Blog

Just read one of the bloggers' post about weighing our own blogs. I think this important so that we know how long does it takes for our readers to wait for your blog to load and read when they entered your blog. In my opinion, some blogs are too 'heavy' as in heavily 'decorated' by the ads, flowery header, cursors, animated templates, et cetera.. 

November 26, 2012

Segmen: Pencarian Bloglist December AmerCorner

Hi hi hello there. Another segment to follow. Seems cool, somehow. And it's organized by a fellow blogger from Kuching. Now, this is my first time meeting a blogger from my own place, LOL. Yay! Finally!! ;)

Segmen: Jom UP follower sampai 1000 ++

Memandangkan saya punya follower sikitnya dapat dikira dengan calculator, I decided to join this segment. Selain nak UP kan follower, nak jugak berkenalan dengan bloggers lain :D Mari join sebakul!

November 25, 2012

Now and Then, Me and Them


As the time flies, all the years gone by, everything has changed. Not drastic changes, but very big changes. We don't mind changes. Yes, we love all the changes, don't we..? Of course, who would want to stay the same forever.. The question is, POSITIVE or NEGATIVE changes?

Look at the kids nowadays, where do they play? What do they play? Hide and seek? Do they play see-saw in the playground? The swings, the slides, et cetera .. ? From what I observed, kids nowadays are pretty advanced. Wherever you go, you can see kids and gadgets. Go to the mall, you'll see little kids around 6 or 7 years old with iPhone, iPad, all the expensive cellphones. When I was around that age, I didn't give a hohoho to all the appliances. 

It's pretty sad that all the kids now focus more on gadgets, but not real life. What happened to all the fun games? When I was young, I  didn't care about the world, about the gadgets, the technologies, the celebrities like Justin Bieber. All I cared for was FUN in the real world. 'Main jadi', hide and seek, 'main masak-masak', imitate the teachers, doctors, even a taxi driver!! I played with the dolls, teddy bears, Garfield, the transportation like buses, cars, ambulance, et cetera! But kids nowadays? Angry bird, Super Why, name it. They're all the gadgets game. That's so.. Boring. :| It's not wrong playing with the gadgets, even I played the Snake Game in the old phone before, but kids now are too focused on doodads!

I am pretty grateful that I was born before modern technologies like we have now appeared. I love my childhood, I love how I spent my childhood under the sun, the rain - yes I played in the playground under the rain -, rolling down the hill, jumping in the mud. I know they sounds so EWWW, but that's the fun part of my childhood! At least we had life, experienced everything outside, not coffined in the house playing with tablets.

Parents nowadays should control their kids. I mean, they are KIDS, so they should act and be taught like kids. Kids are supposed to be outside with the grass, the see-saws, the mud, OR inside with the blocks and toy cars to expand their knowledge - not coffined in house with the Angry Bird, Super Why, Dress Up, et cetera. I don't see what positive impact Angry Bird could bring to the kids, though.

Anyway.. I'm just voicing out my opinions after spending few hours with my little dancers yesterday. I observed and compared them with other kids. I am pretty glad my little dancers aren't spoiled or over-advanced with all the doodads. They're all balanced. Yes, they play with their parents' iPad and stuffs, but they also play the old fun games like 'Under the River', 'Omega, mama mia', 'Sor Maca Dora' and also the one I used to play before, HOUSE BUILDING TOY! :D So last night, since Naomi brought this toy, I decided to play it again. HAHAH.


Fixing the house with all the sofas, tables and chairs scattered on the table 

And.. Sarah Kasih and I with the semi-completed house :D

Uhukk, what's with the hair bang?!

Besides building the house, we played the 'Osom game' as well. It's the rock paper scissor game actually. The difference is that when a person lose, the winner will smack their hand and that will leave red marks on the hands. Hahah.



Too bad, the picture is not clear due to the flash, but the red mark on Sarah's hand was pretty obvious. The one with bead bracelet. Such a cute hand. Hahah. I hope to see the kids playing the old games next time, not  only stuck in their house playing all the online games. They have to experience outdoor lives too, right? ;)

Segmen Jom Follow Sempena Cuti Sekolah!

Come, let's join! The more the merrier!! :D

November 24, 2012

Jom BW Sambil Follow Sampai Lebam


My third segment. :D Sekali sekala join benda gini. Nak carik kawan baru! Al-maklumlah, blog masih fresshhh, baru lagi. :P < First time cakap BM kat blog ni, hahaha.. Dah, jom join!

Pencarian Blog List Disember by Nurfara Hani


My second segment. Still have no clue what is this, someone help me? HAHA.. Joining for fun and also to get to know other bloggers. HEHE. Why not, right? ;)

Segmen BW Cuti-cuti by Emas Putih


I'm a newbie in blogspot and I've never join anything such as contests, et cetera. But today, I found this thing, 'Segmen BW Cuti-cuti by Emas Putih'. Honestly.. I've no idea what is this and I found it through Hazwan Hairy's post and it says this can increase the traffic and followers. As we all know, I'm a newbie and I don't have any followers T_T So I decided to give it a try! :) I hope it works. :|

November 23, 2012

When the power is out..

Humans can be a little retarded sometimes, right? Best example, Vee Lea. I don't think I have to tell you who is that because that's obviously me! Harharharhar. Okay, I fail in making jokes, I know. T__T

Earlier on, the power supply in this neighborhood went out and my mind lagged, for some reason which I don't know either. I was pretty slow in thinking, somehow. Could this be the side effect of being an owl for 3 weeks straight?? Yeah, I don't sleep at night, hihiikk. It's crazy, I know..

November 22, 2012

I wish I'm a Sabahan

Yes. I wish I'm a Sabahan. When I say I wish I'm a Sabahan, doesn't mean that I'm not happy or proud to be a Sarawakian, but because of my love to the Sabahans. Sometimes I wish I'm a Sabahan, somehow. :D There are few reasons why I love Sabahans.

November 21, 2012

When I was young...

Long time ago.. When I was young, 10 - 12 years old, I've always wanted to be a Crime Scene Investigator, thanks to CSI Miami.

November 20, 2012

How to Treat Asthma Without Medication


Reminder: This is not written or created by me. I got this information from the internet and I have this posted here to share with the readers. And.. I do not own the pictures as well. Peace, aite! ;)

To understand asthma more:

Source: Google

November 19, 2012

TGIF - Thank God it's FRIDAY!

Last Friday night, we went streaking in the park. Skinny dipping in the dark, then had menage of trois. Last Friday night, yeah I think we broke the law. Always say we're gonna stop, whoa- oh oh!

Okay okay, this post has nothing to do with the song. No, I didn't went for skinny dip, I didn't break the law, I'm a good girl, okay. Ahaks. The title of this entry reminds me of the song, that's it. :D

V & J

V and J? Or Vee and Jay? Hah! What a topic. J? J who? Well.. This J!!
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

November 14, 2012

Dream Wedding

Confession blog #6

Everyone has their own dream wedding right? Like, what to do on that day, the themes, the colors and stuffs. So do I! :) On my wedding, I want it to be grand. When I say grand, I don't mean the Will&Kate's grand because to me, that's not grand! Frankly speaking, it wasn't grand at all. Well, yeah.. It's quite a grand event cause people from all over the world watched their weddings, expensive dresses for Kate and bla bla bla. But my grand means the people and the celebration of my wedding.

November 13, 2012

Plain Casual Girl

Confession Blog #5


THAT (!) guy

Confession blog #4

Everyone has their own 'likes' when it comes to their partners. People tend to ask me 'what kind of guy do you like?'. I can't say anything much about this, because if I were to list them out, you'll have to read this blog 'till tomorrow, trust me! Hehee. It's not wrong having certain likes or interests in your partners but if you think back.. How can you expect a person to have all the 'characteristics' you want when in this world, no one is perfect?

November 12, 2012

10.11.12

Last Saturday was a special day for our family. 23 years ago, our dear bro, Jason came to this world at 1 in the afternoon. So as it was a special day, we celebrated his 23rd year in this world! Woohoo!! To celebrate it, we went to Hornbill Barbecue Steamboat, located at Ban Hock Road, Kuching. In my opinion, Hornbill is better than D11 because ;

November 08, 2012

Jingle bells!!

#shortestentry

I know it's still November, but Christmas is near!! It may seemed far but not that far to me, yay!! I just can't wait for that day. So many fun activities coming up, Hooray!!

Being fat is beautiful.. (?)

Being fat is beautiful. Really? 

The reason I am posting this is because I had a video call earlier with a friend I met in a social network. He's a guy from somewhere in Peninsular Malaysia and that was my first time being on video call with a Malaysian. So.. For the first 2 minutes of the video call, I think he had a rude shock when he saw me cause one of the earliest thing he said was 'You're chubby, but you don't look that chubby in the pictures'. Oh yes, I'm not denying that.

November 04, 2012

Talking Machine

Confession blog #1

I'm actually in a 31 Days 31 Confessions Challenge in the a social network and decided to post them up in this blog cause I want to increase my posts :D This is the 18th confession actually.

October 30, 2012

Oh the waterfall!

October 26, 2012 was a public holiday and the church decided to make a family camp and we did! The 2 days 1 night family camp was held at Ranchan Recreational Park. The family camp was a combination of two churches, Amazing Grace and Grace Community Services, both under the arms of Grace Assembly Malaysia. Everything was planned well, lead by the elders and as usual, the youths were assigned to create games.

October 21, 2012

Busy busy life~

My last post was on the 2nd of September, and it's 21st October today. Wow. It's been a while since I last blogged. Hehehehe. Busy busy life. Yes, very busy indeed. I do have some stuffs to post but they're all in my drafts list. I just can't wait for upcoming holiday starting from November 1st :D

October 01, 2012

The weekend!

As the title says! A lil story bout my weekend.

Saturday Morning: Woke up at 7 am, dozed off then got up at 9 am. Did few house chores and I dont know why, I dozed off again at 12 pm, and up again at 2. Went to church at 3:30 pm for praise and worship and practice. Sounds so free and relax eh? HAHA.

September 28, 2012

Musical Celebration '12


Musical Celebration  is a Christian event, organized by the NGO, Youth With Mission. YWM consists of youths of all over Sarawak, and of different churches, including Anglican, Roman Catholic, Seventh Day Adventist and Pentecostal. This event started in Miri in the year 2010 and the famous Indonesian songwriter/singer, Sydney Mohede, was invited. In 2011, Sydney Mohede was once again invited. 

September 26, 2012

FRESH New Start

Yuhoo!! Hello, readers out there!!

Err.. Wait.. Any readers there? HAHA. This is lame -_-

But oh well.. I'm back to my blogging life!! FRESH NEW START - as the title says.. Everything is a fresh new start already. We begin with nil! I stopped blogging in this site looong time ago, 1 year actually, and started blogging in a social network, wireclub.com. I do love blogging but sometimes.. I think people are pissed or annoyed by my posts in wireclub.com so I decided to come back here.

Yes, I miss blogging in here and since I quit blogging before, I kinda forget how to use stuffs, how to change the layout, etc! Lmao. It takes time for me to remember.. And since this is my first post here, I'd like to say HELLO to all the readers!! (If I have any, wakaka)

I don't know what to post yet, but I've tons of things in my head already! Lulz. Im gonna stop here now and I shall start posting stuffs from tomorrow on wards, hehe! Till we meet againn <3